RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP DEC SPECIAL (09731) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP DEC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09731
Advertisement

09731 Jp Dec Special is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Delhi Cantt (DEC). Jp Dec Special covers total journey of 294 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Jaipur and at 13:20 it arrives at Delhi Cantt. 09731 Jp Dec Special has total 9 stopping station like GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT), BANDIKUI JN (BKI), REWARI (RE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09731 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP DEC SPECIAL
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri)

JP DEC SPECIAL - 09731 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP DEC SPECIAL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP DEC SPECIAL (09731) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time JP DEC SPECIAL take to reach DELHI CANTT Railway Station?

JP DEC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DELHI CANTT Railway Station. The arrival time of JP DEC SPECIAL at DELHI CANTT Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by JP DEC SPECIAL?

JP DEC SPECIAL covers 294 km to reach DELHI CANTT Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JP DEC SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on