RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP (22986) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22986
Advertisement

22986 Raj Hamsafar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Raj Hamsafar Exp covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 04:55 it arrives at Udaipur City. 22986 Raj Hamsafar Exp has total 8 stopping station like JAIPUR (JP), BHILWARA (BHL), MAVLI JN (MVJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22986 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • 27 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 16 Min
  • 28th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP - 22986 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP (22986) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP reach on day 3 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP?

RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP covers 736 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on