RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ - BDTS SPL (02902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ - BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 02902
Advertisement

02902 Udz - Bdts Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Udz - Bdts Spl covers total journey of 941 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Udaipur City and at 13:25 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 02902 Udz - Bdts Spl has total 16 stopping station like CHITTAURGARH (COR), JAORA (JAO), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDZ - BDTS SPL
  • 14th April
  • 9 Min
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • 7th April
  • 8 Min
  • 4th April
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 31st March
  • 28th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 941Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

UDZ - BDTS SPL - 02902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ - BDTS SPL depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

UDZ - BDTS SPL (02902) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time UDZ - BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

UDZ - BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ - BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by UDZ - BDTS SPL?

UDZ - BDTS SPL covers 941 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. UDZ - BDTS SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on