RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP (22985) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22985
Advertisement

22985 Raj Humsafar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Raj Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 732 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Udaipur City and at 12:15 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 22985 Raj Humsafar Exp has total 8 stopping station like CHANDERIYA (CNA), AJMER (AII), ALWAR JN (AWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22985 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP - 22985 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP (22985) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP?

RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP covers 732 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on