RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ BDTS SUP (22902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ BDTS SUP
  • Number
  • 22902
Advertisement

22902 Udz Bdts Sup is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Udz Bdts Sup covers total journey of 946 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Udaipur City and at 13:30 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22902 Udz Bdts Sup has total 16 stopping station like CHITTAURGARH (COR), JAORA (JAO), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDZ BDTS SUP
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 946Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

UDZ BDTS SUP - 22902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ BDTS SUP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

UDZ BDTS SUP (22902) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time UDZ BDTS SUP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

UDZ BDTS SUP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ BDTS SUP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by UDZ BDTS SUP?

UDZ BDTS SUP covers 946 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. UDZ BDTS SUP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on