RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS KANPUR EXP (22444) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS KANPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 22444
Advertisement

22444 Bdts Kanpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Bdts Kanpur Exp covers total journey of 1613 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 08:35 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 22444 Bdts Kanpur Exp has total 22 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), KOTA JN (KOTA), HATHRAS CITY (HTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22444 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS KANPUR EXP
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 5 Min
  • 21st June
  • 16 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS KANPUR EXP - 22444 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS KANPUR EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS KANPUR EXP (22444) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time BDTS KANPUR EXP take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

BDTS KANPUR EXP reach on day 3 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS KANPUR EXP at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by BDTS KANPUR EXP?

BDTS KANPUR EXP covers 1613 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BDTS KANPUR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on