RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS SURAT EXP (12935) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS SURAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12935
Advertisement

12935 Bdts Surat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Surat (ST). Bdts Surat Exp covers total journey of 252 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 10:35 it arrives at Surat. 12935 Bdts Surat Exp has total 10 stopping station like BORIVALI (BVI), BOISAR (BOR), VALSAD (BL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12935 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS SURAT EXP
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 13 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 13 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 5 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDTS SURAT EXP - 12935 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS SURAT EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS SURAT EXP (12935) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time BDTS SURAT EXP take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

BDTS SURAT EXP reach on day 2 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS SURAT EXP at SURAT Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by BDTS SURAT EXP?

BDTS SURAT EXP covers 252 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BDTS SURAT EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on