RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT VR PASS (59038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT VR PASS
  • Number
  • 59038
Advertisement

59038 Surat Vr Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Surat (ST) and Virar (VR). Surat Vr Pass covers total journey of 207 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Surat and at 10:05 it arrives at Virar. 59038 Surat Vr Pass has total 31 stopping station like ANCHELI (ACL), PARDI (PAD), BORDI ROAD (BRRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT VR PASS
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 13 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURAT VR PASS - 59038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHESTAN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEDCHHA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHELI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVASAN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNGRI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATUL
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMBELI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORDI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT VR PASS depart from SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT VR PASS (59038) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time SURAT VR PASS take to reach VIRAR Railway Station?

SURAT VR PASS reach on day 1 to VIRAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT VR PASS at VIRAR Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by SURAT VR PASS?

SURAT VR PASS covers 207 km to reach VIRAR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SURAT VR PASS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on