RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT BDTS EXP (12936) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 12936
Advertisement

12936 Surat Bdts Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Surat (ST) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Surat Bdts Exp covers total journey of 252 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Surat and at 20:25 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12936 Surat Bdts Exp has total 10 stopping station like BILIMORA JN (BIM), VAPI (VAPI), VIRAR (VR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12936 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT BDTS EXP
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 18 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 3 Min
  • 17th July
  • 4 Min
  • 16th July
  • 14 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURAT BDTS EXP - 12936 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT BDTS EXP depart from SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT BDTS EXP (12936) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time SURAT BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SURAT BDTS EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by SURAT BDTS EXP?

SURAT BDTS EXP covers 252 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SURAT BDTS EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on