RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT BDTS EXP (12936) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 12936
Advertisement

12936 Surat Bdts Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Surat (ST) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Surat Bdts Exp covers total journey of 251 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Surat and at 20:25 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12936 Surat Bdts Exp has total 10 stopping station like BILIMORA JN (BIM), VAPI (VAPI), VIRAR (VR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12936 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT BDTS EXP
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 26 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 251Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURAT BDTS EXP - 12936 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT BDTS EXP depart from SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT BDTS EXP (12936) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time SURAT BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SURAT BDTS EXP reach on day 1 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by SURAT BDTS EXP?

SURAT BDTS EXP covers 251 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SURAT BDTS EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on