RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU SUVIDHA SPL (82931) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82931
Advertisement

82931 Bju Suvidha Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Bju Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1950 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 02:30 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 82931 Bju Suvidha Spl has total 25 stopping station like AMALNER (AN), PIPARIYA (PPI), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82931 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU SUVIDHA SPL
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • 4 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1950Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BJU SUVIDHA SPL - 82931 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU SUVIDHA SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BJU SUVIDHA SPL (82931) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time BJU SUVIDHA SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 4 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU SUVIDHA SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by BJU SUVIDHA SPL?

BJU SUVIDHA SPL covers 1950 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BJU SUVIDHA SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on