RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU LTT SPL (05539) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 05539
Advertisement

05539 Bju Ltt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Bju Ltt Spl covers total journey of 1916 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 04:10 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 05539 Bju Ltt Spl has total 22 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), MANIKPUR (MKP), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05539 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1916Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BJU LTT SPL - 05539 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU LTT SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU LTT SPL (05539) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time BJU LTT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BJU LTT SPL reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU LTT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by BJU LTT SPL?

BJU LTT SPL covers 1916 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BJU LTT SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on