RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JNANESWARI DELX (12101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JNANESWARI DELX
  • Number
  • 12101
Advertisement

12101 Jnaneswari Delx is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Jnaneswari Delx covers total journey of 1954 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 03:37 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12101 Jnaneswari Delx has total 16 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), RAIPUR JN (R), CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JNANESWARI DELX
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 17 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 15th March
  • 6 Hr 1 Min
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1954Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat)

JNANESWARI DELX - 12101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JNANESWARI DELX depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

JNANESWARI DELX (12101) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time JNANESWARI DELX take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

JNANESWARI DELX reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JNANESWARI DELX at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:37.

Distance covered by JNANESWARI DELX?

JNANESWARI DELX covers 1954 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. JNANESWARI DELX passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on