RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP SPECIAL (05092) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05092
Advertisement

05092 Ltt Gkp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Gkp Special covers total journey of 1708 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:10 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 05092 Ltt Gkp Special has total 24 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), SHRIDHAM (SRID), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05092 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

LTT GKP SPECIAL - 05092 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP SPECIAL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GKP SPECIAL (05092) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time LTT GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by LTT GKP SPECIAL?

LTT GKP SPECIAL covers 1708 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. LTT GKP SPECIAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on