RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP LTT SUP EXP (12541) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP LTT SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12541
Advertisement

12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Gkp Ltt Sup Exp covers total journey of 1682 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp has total 15 stopping station like BABHNAN (BV), POKHRAYAN (PHN), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12541 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP LTT SUP EXP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 2 Hr 27 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1682Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP LTT SUP EXP - 12541 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP LTT SUP EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP LTT SUP EXP (12541) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time GKP LTT SUP EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GKP LTT SUP EXP reach on day 4 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP LTT SUP EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by GKP LTT SUP EXP?

GKP LTT SUP EXP covers 1682 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GKP LTT SUP EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on