RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP LTT SPL (05091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 05091
Advertisement

05091 Gkp Ltt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Gkp Ltt Spl covers total journey of 1707 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 18:05 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 05091 Gkp Ltt Spl has total 24 stopping station like MANIKPUR (MKP), NARSINGHPUR (NU), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05091 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1707Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GKP LTT SPL - 05091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP LTT SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP LTT SPL (05091) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time GKP LTT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GKP LTT SPL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP LTT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by GKP LTT SPL?

GKP LTT SPL covers 1707 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GKP LTT SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on