RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP CDG SPL (04923) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP CDG SPL
  • Number
  • 04923
Advertisement

04923 Gkp Cdg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Chandigarh (CDG). Gkp Cdg Spl covers total journey of 914 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Chandigarh. 04923 Gkp Cdg Spl has total 8 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), MORADABAD (MB), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04923 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP CDG SPL
  • 26th March
  • 50 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 914Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GKP CDG SPL - 04923 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP CDG SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP CDG SPL (04923) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time GKP CDG SPL take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

GKP CDG SPL reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP CDG SPL at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by GKP CDG SPL?

GKP CDG SPL covers 914 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GKP CDG SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on