RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP CDG SPL (04923) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP CDG SPL
  • Number
  • 04923
Advertisement

04923 Gkp Cdg Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Chandigarh (CDG). Gkp Cdg Spl covers total journey of 915 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 14:25 it arrives at Chandigarh. 04923 Gkp Cdg Spl has total 8 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), MORADABAD (MB), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04923 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GKP CDG SPL - 04923 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP CDG SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP CDG SPL (04923) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time GKP CDG SPL take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

GKP CDG SPL reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP CDG SPL at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by GKP CDG SPL?

GKP CDG SPL covers 915 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GKP CDG SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on