RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG LKO EXPRESS (12232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG LKO EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12232
Advertisement

12232 Cdg Lko Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Cdg Lko Express covers total journey of 667 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Chandigarh and at 08:30 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 12232 Cdg Lko Express has total 16 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), NAGINA (NGG), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG LKO EXPRESS
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 52 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 667Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CDG LKO EXPRESS - 12232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG LKO EXPRESS depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG LKO EXPRESS (12232) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time CDG LKO EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

CDG LKO EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG LKO EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by CDG LKO EXPRESS?

CDG LKO EXPRESS covers 667 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CDG LKO EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on