RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOMTI EXP (02419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOMTI EXP
  • Number
  • 02419
Advertisement

02419 Gomti Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and New Delhi (NDLS). Gomti Exp covers total journey of 512 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 15:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 02419 Gomti Exp has total 16 stopping station like RURA (RURA), SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB), ALIGARH JN (ALJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOMTI EXP
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 10th July
  • 9th July
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 6th July
  • 5th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 512Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOMTI EXP - 02419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOMTI EXP depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

GOMTI EXP (02419) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time GOMTI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

GOMTI EXP reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of GOMTI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by GOMTI EXP?

GOMTI EXP covers 512 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GOMTI EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on