RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIHAR S KRANTI (12566) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIHAR S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12566
Advertisement

12566 Bihar S Kranti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Bihar S Kranti covers total journey of 1172 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:15 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 12566 Bihar S Kranti has total 12 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), CHHAPRA (CPR), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12566 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1172Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BIHAR S KRANTI - 12566 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 21 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIHAR S KRANTI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI (12566) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time BIHAR S KRANTI take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BIHAR S KRANTI at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by BIHAR S KRANTI?

BIHAR S KRANTI covers 1172 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BIHAR S KRANTI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on