RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIHAR S KRANTI (12566) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIHAR S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12566
Advertisement

12566 Bihar S Kranti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Bihar S Kranti covers total journey of 1164 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:11 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 12566 Bihar S Kranti has total 12 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), CHHAPRA (CPR), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12566 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 23 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1164Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 56 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BIHAR S KRANTI - 12566 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 21 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIHAR S KRANTI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI (12566) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time BIHAR S KRANTI take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BIHAR S KRANTI at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 11:11.

Distance covered by BIHAR S KRANTI?

BIHAR S KRANTI covers 1164 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BIHAR S KRANTI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on