RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIHAR S KRANTI (12566) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIHAR S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12566
Advertisement

12566 Bihar S Kranti is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Bihar S Kranti covers total journey of 1174 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 09:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 12566 Bihar S Kranti has total 12 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), CHHAPRA (CPR), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12566 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 5th July
  • 6 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BIHAR S KRANTI - 12566 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIHAR S KRANTI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI (12566) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time BIHAR S KRANTI take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BIHAR S KRANTI at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BIHAR S KRANTI?

BIHAR S KRANTI covers 1174 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BIHAR S KRANTI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on