RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UHL JANSHATABDI (12057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UHL JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12057
Advertisement

12057 Uhl Janshatabdi is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Una Himachal (UHL). Uhl Janshatabdi covers total journey of 386 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 22:10 it arrives at Una Himachal. 12057 Uhl Janshatabdi has total 14 stopping station like PANIPAT JN (PNP), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), RUPNAGAR (RPAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UHL JANSHATABDI
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UHL JANSHATABDI - 12057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UHL JANSHATABDI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

UHL JANSHATABDI (12057) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time UHL JANSHATABDI take to reach UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station?

UHL JANSHATABDI reach on day 1 to UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station. The arrival time of UHL JANSHATABDI at UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by UHL JANSHATABDI?

UHL JANSHATABDI covers 386 km to reach UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. UHL JANSHATABDI passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on