RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS (02058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02058
Advertisement

02058 Ndls Janshtb Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Una Himachal (UHL) and New Delhi (NDLS). Ndls Janshtb Express covers total journey of 384 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Una Himachal and at 11:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 02058 Ndls Janshtb Express has total 16 stopping station like RUPNAGAR (RPAR), CHANDIGARH (CDG), PANIPAT JN (PNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02058 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 384Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS - 02058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS depart from UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station?

NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS (02058) departs from UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS?

NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS covers 384 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on