RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS KGM SHT (12040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS KGM SHT
  • Number
  • 12040
Advertisement

12040 Ndls Kgm Sht is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Kathgodam (KGM). Ndls Kgm Sht covers total journey of 283 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:40 it arrives at Kathgodam. 12040 Ndls Kgm Sht has total 8 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC), HALDWANI (HDW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS KGM SHT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 283Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS KGM SHT - 12040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS KGM SHT depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS KGM SHT (12040) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time NDLS KGM SHT take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

NDLS KGM SHT reach on day 1 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS KGM SHT at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by NDLS KGM SHT?

NDLS KGM SHT covers 283 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NDLS KGM SHT passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on