RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAGH EXPRESS (13020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAGH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13020
Advertisement

13020 Bagh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bagh Express covers total journey of 1514 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Kathgodam and at 12:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13020 Bagh Express has total 63 stopping station like BASTI (BST), CHHAPRA (CPR), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAGH EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 11 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1514Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BAGH EXPRESS - 13020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAGH EXPRESS depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

BAGH EXPRESS (13020) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time BAGH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BAGH EXPRESS reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BAGH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by BAGH EXPRESS?

BAGH EXPRESS covers 1514 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BAGH EXPRESS passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on