RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU GARIB RATH (12207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12207
Advertisement

12207 Jammu Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Jammu Garib Rath covers total journey of 769 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Kathgodam and at 09:45 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12207 Jammu Garib Rath has total 16 stopping station like BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR), SAHARANPUR (SRE), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12207 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU GARIB RATH
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 29 Min
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 769Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

JAMMU GARIB RATH - 12207 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU GARIB RATH depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

JAMMU GARIB RATH (12207) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time JAMMU GARIB RATH take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAMMU GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU GARIB RATH at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by JAMMU GARIB RATH?

JAMMU GARIB RATH covers 769 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JAMMU GARIB RATH passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on