RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU GARIB RATH (12207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JAMMU GARIB RATH
Number 12207
Source KATHGODAM (KGM)
Destination JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Advertisement

12207 Jammu Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Jammu Garib Rath covers total journey of 769 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Kathgodam and at 09:15 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12207 Jammu Garib Rath has total 15 stopping station like RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC), MORADABAD (MB), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12207 Running status

KGM GARIB RATH ( 12208 )
Last one week running status of the JAMMU GARIB RATH
20th February RT
30th January 3 Min
16th January RT
2nd January RT
26th December RT
19th December 14 Min
12th December 16 Min
5th December 11 Min
Current Location of the Train (20th February)KATHGODAM ( KGM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 52 km/hr
Journey Distance 769Km.
Train Travel Time 15 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Tue)
Return Train

JAMMU GARIB RATH - 12207 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KATHGODAM Arrival starts Departure 18:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations HALDWANI Arrival 18:27 Departure 18:30 Halt 3 m Distance 7 km Day 2
Stations LAL KUAN Arrival 19:04 Departure 19:06 Halt 2 m Distance 23 km Day 2
Stations RUDRAPUR CITY Arrival 19:38 Departure 19:40 Halt 2 m Distance 45 km Day 2
Stations BILASPUR ROAD Arrival 19:53 Departure 19:55 Halt 2 m Distance 63 km Day 2
Stations RAMPUR Arrival 20:48 Departure 20:50 Halt 2 m Distance 90 km Day 2
Stations MORADABAD Arrival 21:37 Departure 21:45 Halt 8 m Distance 117 km Day 2
Stations LAKSAR JN Arrival 23:34 Departure 23:39 Halt 5 m Distance 257 km Day 2
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 00:55 Departure 01:05 Halt 10 m Distance 310 km Day 3
Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD Arrival 01:31 Departure 01:33 Halt 2 m Distance 340 km Day 3
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 02:32 Departure 02:40 Halt 8 m Distance 391 km Day 3
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival 04:16 Departure 04:26 Halt 10 m Distance 504 km Day 3
Stations JALANDHAR CANT Arrival 05:30 Departure 05:35 Halt 5 m Distance 557 km Day 3
Stations PATHANKOT CANTT Arrival 07:15 Departure 07:20 Halt 5 m Distance 670 km Day 3
Stations JAMMU TAWI Arrival 09:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 769 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU GARIB RATH depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

JAMMU GARIB RATH (12207) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time JAMMU GARIB RATH take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAMMU GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU GARIB RATH at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by JAMMU GARIB RATH?

JAMMU GARIB RATH covers 769 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JAMMU GARIB RATH passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BAGH EXPRESS 13020 Source KATHGODAM Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KGM DDN EXPRESS 14119 Source KATHGODAM Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
RANIKHET EXP 15014 Source KATHGODAM Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
UTR SAMPRK K EX 15036 Source KATHGODAM Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KGM LJN EXP 15044 Source KATHGODAM Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
KGM NDLS SHT 12039 Source KATHGODAM Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAMMU GARIB RATH 12207 Source KATHGODAM Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
CNB GARIB RATH 12210 Source KATHGODAM Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Mon
KGM-MB PASSENGER 55302 Source KATHGODAM Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
KGM-MB PASSENGER 55304 Source KATHGODAM Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
NAINI DOON JAN S 12092 Source KATHGODAM Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
PUNE AMI SPL 02039 Source KATHGODAM Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAMMU GARIB RATH 12233 Source KATHGODAM Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
CNB GARIB RATH 12256 Source KATHGODAM Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Mon
JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL 02092 Source KATHGODAM Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JHELUM EXPRESS 11078 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
JAMMU RAJDHANI 12426 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAT CNB EXPRESS 12470 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Thu
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 12492 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Fri
JAT DURG SF EXP 12550 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DURG Runs on Thu
JAMMU GKP EXP 12588 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sat
KOLKATA EXP 13152 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KOLKATA Runs on All Days
JAT BTI EXP 14502 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on Fri
JAT HW EXP 14606 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination Runs on Sun
SHALIMAR EXP 14646 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination JAISALMER Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
MALANI EXP 14662 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BARMER Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JAT SGNR EXP 14714 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Thu
AMARNATH EXP 15098 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Tue
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Wed
JAMMU GHY EXPRES 15654 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Fri
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS 18102 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
JAT SBP EXP 18310 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
VIVEK EXPRESS 19028 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
JAT ADI EXPRESS 19224 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
JAT JU EXP 19226 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
UDZ G RATH SPL 04972 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
KGM GARIB RATH 12208 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Sun
BEGAMPURA EXP 12238 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
DURONTO EXPRESS 12266 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12332 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sun
ARCHANA EXPRESS 12356 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed, Sun
JAMMU AII EXP 12414 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination AJMER Runs on All Days
TPTY HUMSAFAR 22706 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Fri
PIT BDTS SUP SPL 09028 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
JAT HWH SPL 03052 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
ANVT SDAH SPL 02266 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
JAT-UHP DMU 54651 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Wed, Sun
ACOI DURG SPL 08792 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DURG Runs on Mon
JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 04992 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
JAT HWH SUVIDHA 82304 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
JAT HWH AC SPL 04606 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination Runs on Sun
HUMSAFAR SF 22318 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination SEALDAH Runs on Wed
JAT NED HUMSAFAR 12752 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sun
JAT CSMT SPL 01172 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Sun
JAT JHS SPECIAL 04194 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination JHANSI JN Runs on Sat
KGM GARIB RATH 12234 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Sun
FZR NED SPL 04662 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BARMER Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JAT NDLS SPL 02426 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days