RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL (02092) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL
  • Number
  • 02092
Advertisement

02092 Jan-shatabdi Spacial is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Dehradun (DDN). Jan-shatabdi Spacial covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Kathgodam and at 12:30 it arrives at Dehradun. 02092 Jan-shatabdi Spacial has total 8 stopping station like RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC), MORADABAD (MB), HARIDWAR JN (HW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02092 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 26 Min
  • 11th April
  • 1 Min
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL - 02092 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL (02092) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL reach on day 1 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL?

JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL covers 335 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on