RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19566) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTARANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 19566
Advertisement

19566 Uttaranchal Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Okha (OKHA). Uttaranchal Exp covers total journey of 1667 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Dehradun and at 16:10 it arrives at Okha. 19566 Uttaranchal Exp has total 33 stopping station like GHAZIABAD (GZB), JAIPUR (JP), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19566 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTARANCHAL EXP
  • 24th March
  • 4 Hr 31 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 17th February
  • 50 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 49 Min
  • 13th January
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1667Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

UTTARANCHAL EXP - 19566 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTARANCHAL EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19566) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time UTTARANCHAL EXP take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

UTTARANCHAL EXP reach on day 2 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTARANCHAL EXP at OKHA Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by UTTARANCHAL EXP?

UTTARANCHAL EXP covers 1667 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. UTTARANCHAL EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on