RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN GKP EXP (15006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 15006
Advertisement

15006 Ddn Gkp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ddn Gkp Exp covers total journey of 815 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Dehradun and at 08:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15006 Ddn Gkp Exp has total 16 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), HARDOI (HRI), MANKAPUR JN (MUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN GKP EXP
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 1 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 815Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

DDN GKP EXP - 15006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN GKP EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN GKP EXP (15006) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time DDN GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

DDN GKP EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by DDN GKP EXP?

DDN GKP EXP covers 815 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DDN GKP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on