RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMAR NATH EXP (12587) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMAR NATH EXP
  • Number
  • 12587
Advertisement

12587 Amar Nath Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Amar Nath Exp covers total journey of 1246 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 13:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12587 Amar Nath Exp has total 18 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), LAKSAR JN (LRJ), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12587 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMAR NATH EXP
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1246Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

AMAR NATH EXP - 12587 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMAR NATH EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

AMAR NATH EXP (12587) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time AMAR NATH EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

AMAR NATH EXP reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of AMAR NATH EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by AMAR NATH EXP?

AMAR NATH EXP covers 1246 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. AMAR NATH EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on