RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-PPTA PASSENGER (55008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-PPTA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55008
Advertisement

55008 Gkp-ppta Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Patliputra (PPTA). Gkp-ppta Passenger covers total journey of 291 kilometers. At 01:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 12:53 it arrives at Patliputra. 55008 Gkp-ppta Passenger has total 50 stopping station like CHAF HALT (CHAF), AMLORI SARSAR (ALS), CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-PPTA PASSENGER
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 5 Hr 49 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 291Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 33 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-PPTA PASSENGER - 55008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHIA BARGHAT
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARAGANI
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATH KUIYAN
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAF HALT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDAHI
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI SRIRAM
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIASUJAN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPHERIA
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIPAYA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASA MUSA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHUA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLORI SARSAR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN KACHARI
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHRUKHI
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRANATH
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPA SAMHOTA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKNIWAS
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPATIYA DEORIA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-PPTA PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-PPTA PASSENGER (55008) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 01:20.

How much time GKP-PPTA PASSENGER take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

GKP-PPTA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-PPTA PASSENGER at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 12:53.

Distance covered by GKP-PPTA PASSENGER?

GKP-PPTA PASSENGER covers 291 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. GKP-PPTA PASSENGER passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on