RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUR-GD PASS (05079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUR-GD PASS
  • Number
  • 05079
Advertisement

05079 Mur-gd Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Mur-gd Pass covers total journey of 304 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Patliputra and at 23:50 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 05079 Mur-gd Pass has total 23 stopping station like DIGHWARA (DGA), KHAIRAH (KYH), THAWE JN (THE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUR-GD PASS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 13 Min
  • 15th April
  • 17 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 18 Min
  • 9th April
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 304Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MUR-GD PASS - 05079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRAH
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARHAURA
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASRAKH
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWA DUBAULI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDAHI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUR-GD PASS depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

MUR-GD PASS (05079) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time MUR-GD PASS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MUR-GD PASS reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MUR-GD PASS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by MUR-GD PASS?

MUR-GD PASS covers 304 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MUR-GD PASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on