RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP CSMT SPL (02597) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 02597
Advertisement

02597 Gkp Csmt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Gkp Csmt Spl covers total journey of 1696 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 02597 Gkp Csmt Spl has total 13 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), ORAI (ORAI), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02597 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1696Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GKP CSMT SPL - 02597 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP CSMT SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP CSMT SPL (02597) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time GKP CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

GKP CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by GKP CSMT SPL?

GKP CSMT SPL covers 1696 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. GKP CSMT SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on