RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANAPATI VISHESHA (01111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANAPATI VISHESHA
  • Number
  • 01111
Advertisement

01111 Ganapati Vishesha is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Madgaon (MAO). Ganapati Vishesha covers total journey of 765 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:10 it arrives at Madgaon. 01111 Ganapati Vishesha has total 19 stopping station like KHED (KHED), VILAVADE (VID), SINDHUDURG (SNDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANAPATI VISHESHA
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 31 Min
  • 17th April
  • 8 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 7 Min
  • 14th April
  • 9 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANAPATI VISHESHA - 01111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANAPATI VISHESHA depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

GANAPATI VISHESHA (01111) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time GANAPATI VISHESHA take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

GANAPATI VISHESHA reach on day 3 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of GANAPATI VISHESHA at MADGAON Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by GANAPATI VISHESHA?

GANAPATI VISHESHA covers 765 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. GANAPATI VISHESHA passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on