RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADGAON ERS EXP (10215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADGAON ERS EXP
  • Number
  • 10215
Advertisement

10215 Madgaon Ers Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Madgaon Ers Exp covers total journey of 751 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Madgaon and at 10:55 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 10215 Madgaon Ers Exp has total 13 stopping station like UDUPI (UD), KANNUR (CAN), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 10215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADGAON ERS EXP
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 751Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MADGAON ERS EXP - 10215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADGAON ERS EXP depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MADGAON ERS EXP (10215) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time MADGAON ERS EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MADGAON ERS EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MADGAON ERS EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by MADGAON ERS EXP?

MADGAON ERS EXP covers 751 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MADGAON ERS EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on