RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADGAON ERS EXP (10215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADGAON ERS EXP
  • Number
  • 10215
Advertisement

10215 Madgaon Ers Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Madgaon Ers Exp covers total journey of 734 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Madgaon and at 10:55 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 10215 Madgaon Ers Exp has total 13 stopping station like UDUPI (UD), KANNUR (CAN), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 10215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADGAON ERS EXP
  • 17th March
  • 20 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 14 Hr 40 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 734Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MADGAON ERS EXP - 10215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADGAON ERS EXP depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MADGAON ERS EXP (10215) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time MADGAON ERS EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MADGAON ERS EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MADGAON ERS EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by MADGAON ERS EXP?

MADGAON ERS EXP covers 734 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MADGAON ERS EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on