RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI EX (12052) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Number
  • 12052
Advertisement

12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Dadar (DR). Jan Shatabdi Ex covers total journey of 757 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Madgaon and at 23:15 it arrives at Dadar. 12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex has total 9 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), RATNAGIRI (RN), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12052 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15th October
  • 46 Min
  • 14th October
  • 8 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 2 Min
  • 9th October
  • 15 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 69 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 757Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAN SHATABDI EX - 12052 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI EX depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX (12052) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time JAN SHATABDI EX take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI EX at DADAR Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EX?

JAN SHATABDI EX covers 757 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 69 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI EX passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on