RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI EX (12052) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Number
  • 12052
Advertisement

12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Jan Shatabdi Ex covers total journey of 765 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Madgaon and at 23:30 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex has total 10 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), RATNAGIRI (RN), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12052 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 37 Min
  • 26th June
  • 10 Min
  • 25th June
  • 26 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 16 Min
  • 21st June
  • 58 Min
  • 20th June
  • 25 Min
  • 19th June
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 87 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAN SHATABDI EX - 12052 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI EX depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX (12052) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time JAN SHATABDI EX take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI EX at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EX?

JAN SHATABDI EX covers 765 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 87 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI EX passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on