RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI EX (12052) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Number
  • 12052
Advertisement

12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Dadar (DR). Jan Shatabdi Ex covers total journey of 594 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Madgaon and at 23:15 it arrives at Dadar. 12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex has total 9 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), RATNAGIRI (RN), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12052 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 26th March
  • 26 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 14 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 594Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAN SHATABDI EX - 12052 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI EX depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX (12052) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time JAN SHATABDI EX take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX reach on day 1 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI EX at DADAR Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EX?

JAN SHATABDI EX covers 594 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI EX passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on