RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRAGATI EXPRESS (12125) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRAGATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12125
Advertisement

12125 Pragati Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Pragati Express covers total journey of 189 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 19:50 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12125 Pragati Express has total 8 stopping station like THANE (TNA), KARJAT (KJT), SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12125 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRAGATI EXPRESS
  • 16th July
  • 22 Min
  • 15th July
  • 8 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 48 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 189Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRAGATI EXPRESS - 12125 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRAGATI EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PRAGATI EXPRESS (12125) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time PRAGATI EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

PRAGATI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PRAGATI EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by PRAGATI EXPRESS?

PRAGATI EXPRESS covers 189 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PRAGATI EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on