RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT ASR EXPRES (11057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT ASR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 11057
Advertisement

11057 Csmt Asr Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Csmt Asr Expres covers total journey of 2029 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 16:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 11057 Csmt Asr Expres has total 90 stopping station like HARDA (HD), JHANSI JN (JHS), PANIPAT JN (PNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT ASR EXPRES
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 11th February
  • 19 Min
  • 10th February
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2029Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT ASR EXPRES - 11057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVDA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMBHORA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALVADYA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDNI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONAGIR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADLI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARAORI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NILOKHERI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT ASR EXPRES depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT ASR EXPRES (11057) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time CSMT ASR EXPRES take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

CSMT ASR EXPRES reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT ASR EXPRES at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by CSMT ASR EXPRES?

CSMT ASR EXPRES covers 2029 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CSMT ASR EXPRES passes through 90 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on