RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT ASR EXPRES (11057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT ASR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 11057
Advertisement

11057 Csmt Asr Expres is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Csmt Asr Expres covers total journey of 2052 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 16:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 11057 Csmt Asr Expres has total 98 stopping station like BURHANPUR (BAU), LALITPUR JN (LAR), GANAUR (GNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT ASR EXPRES
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 44 Min
  • 21st April
  • 24 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 4 Hr 23 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2052Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT ASR EXPRES - 11057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHORAS BUDRUKH
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMDHA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJMANE
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORDAD TANDA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIRUD
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORVIHIR
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOHADI PRGN LNG
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHULE
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAVDA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMBHORA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALVADYA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDNI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONAGIR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADLI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TARAORI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NILOKHERI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1974 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT ASR EXPRES depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT ASR EXPRES (11057) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time CSMT ASR EXPRES take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

CSMT ASR EXPRES reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT ASR EXPRES at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by CSMT ASR EXPRES?

CSMT ASR EXPRES covers 2052 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CSMT ASR EXPRES passes through 98 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on