RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-GKP SUPERFAST (22424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-GKP SUPERFAST
  • Number
  • 22424
Advertisement

22424 Asr-gkp Superfast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Asr-gkp Superfast covers total journey of 1088 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 08:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 22424 Asr-gkp Superfast has total 16 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), BAREILLY (BE), MANKAPUR JN (MUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-GKP SUPERFAST
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1088Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ASR-GKP SUPERFAST - 22424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-GKP SUPERFAST depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-GKP SUPERFAST (22424) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time ASR-GKP SUPERFAST take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

ASR-GKP SUPERFAST reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-GKP SUPERFAST at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by ASR-GKP SUPERFAST?

ASR-GKP SUPERFAST covers 1088 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ASR-GKP SUPERFAST passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on