RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP (15210) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP
  • Number
  • 15210
Advertisement

15210 Asr-shc Jansewa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Asr-shc Jansewa Exp covers total journey of 1524 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 16:15 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 15210 Asr-shc Jansewa Exp has total 48 stopping station like LAKSAR JN (LRJ), BHATNI JN (BTT), SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15210 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1524Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP - 15210 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIKALGANJ
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP (15210) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP?

ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP covers 1524 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on