RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NKE-MFP DEMU (75262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NKE-MFP DEMU
  • Number
  • 75262
Advertisement

75262 Nke-mfp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Purnea Jn (PRNA). Nke-mfp Demu covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 01:15 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Purnea Jn. 75262 Nke-mfp Demu has total 18 stopping station like DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH), MURLIGANJ (MRIJ), BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75262 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NKE-MFP DEMU
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NKE-MFP DEMU - 75262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKHIRHAR
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPUR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METHAI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHMA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROPATTI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEENAPATTI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAULI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPATI
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALINAGAR TOLA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRTYANAND NGR
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NKE-MFP DEMU depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

NKE-MFP DEMU (75262) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 01:15.

How much time NKE-MFP DEMU take to reach PURNEA JN Railway Station?

NKE-MFP DEMU reach on day 1 to PURNEA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NKE-MFP DEMU at PURNEA JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by NKE-MFP DEMU?

NKE-MFP DEMU covers 100 km to reach PURNEA JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. NKE-MFP DEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on