RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NKE-MFP DEMU (75262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NKE-MFP DEMU
  • Number
  • 75262
Advertisement

75262 Nke-mfp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Nke-mfp Demu covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 75262 Nke-mfp Demu has total 19 stopping station like BETTIAH (BTH), BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI), MEHSI (MAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75262 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NKE-MFP DEMU
  • 16th July
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NKE-MFP DEMU - 75262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIWDHARA
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHWAL
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARAHAN HALT
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPARPURA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NKE-MFP DEMU depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

NKE-MFP DEMU (75262) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time NKE-MFP DEMU take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

NKE-MFP DEMU reach on day 2 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NKE-MFP DEMU at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by NKE-MFP DEMU?

NKE-MFP DEMU covers 162 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. NKE-MFP DEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on