RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-NKE DEMU (75261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-NKE DEMU
  • Number
  • 75261
Advertisement

75261 Mfp-nke Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Purnea Jn (PRNA) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Mfp-nke Demu covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Purnea Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 75261 Mfp-nke Demu has total 18 stopping station like SARSI (SRSI), RUPAULI (RPLY), BUDHMA (BDMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-NKE DEMU
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 5 Hr 13 Min
  • 21st February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-NKE DEMU - 75261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRTYANAND NGR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALINAGAR TOLA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPATI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAULI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEENAPATTI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROPATTI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHMA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METHAI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKHIRHAR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-NKE DEMU depart from PURNEA JN Railway Station?

MFP-NKE DEMU (75261) departs from PURNEA JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time MFP-NKE DEMU take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

MFP-NKE DEMU reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-NKE DEMU at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by MFP-NKE DEMU?

MFP-NKE DEMU covers 100 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. MFP-NKE DEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on