RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-NKE DEMU (75261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-NKE DEMU
  • Number
  • 75261
Advertisement

75261 Mfp-nke Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE). Mfp-nke Demu covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn. 75261 Mfp-nke Demu has total 18 stopping station like MOTIPUR (MTR), PIPRA (PPA), MAJHOWLIA (MJL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-NKE DEMU
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 4 Hr 30 Min
  • 24th February
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-NKE DEMU - 75261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPARPURA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARAHAN HALT
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHWAL
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWDHARA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-NKE DEMU depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-NKE DEMU (75261) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MFP-NKE DEMU take to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

MFP-NKE DEMU reach on day 1 to NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-NKE DEMU at NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by MFP-NKE DEMU?

MFP-NKE DEMU covers 162 km to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. MFP-NKE DEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on