RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP (15529) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15529
Advertisement

15529 Shc-anvt Jsadharan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Shc-anvt Jsadharan Exp covers total journey of 1258 kilometers. At 14:32 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 15529 Shc-anvt Jsadharan Exp has total 25 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), HARINAGAR (HIR), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15529 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 26 Min
  • 13th April
  • 30 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 20 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1258Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP - 15529 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP (15529) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 14:32.

How much time SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP?

SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP covers 1258 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on