RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL (04006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL
  • Number
  • 04006
Advertisement

04006 Lichchivi Express Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Lichchivi Express Spl covers total journey of 1192 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 20:20 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 04006 Lichchivi Express Spl has total 38 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), BHATNI JN (BTT), GOLDINGANJ (GJH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 52 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 59 Min
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL - 04006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADRI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL (04006) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL reach on day 2 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL?

LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL covers 1192 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on