RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMI DHN SPL (03328) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMI DHN SPL
  • Number
  • 03328
Advertisement

03328 Smi Dhn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Smi Dhn Spl covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 23:45 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 03328 Smi Dhn Spl has total 16 stopping station like LAHERIA SARAI (LSI), BARAUNI JN (BJU), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03328 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SMI DHN SPL - 03328 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMI DHN SPL depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SMI DHN SPL (03328) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time SMI DHN SPL take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

SMI DHN SPL reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMI DHN SPL at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by SMI DHN SPL?

SMI DHN SPL covers 437 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. SMI DHN SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on