RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMI SDAH EXPRESS (13124) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMI SDAH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13124
Advertisement

13124 Smi Sdah Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Sealdah (SDAH). Smi Sdah Express covers total journey of 634 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 03:35 it arrives at Sealdah. 13124 Smi Sdah Express has total 18 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), MADHUPUR JN (MDP), ANDAL JN (UDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13124 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMI SDAH EXPRESS
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMI SDAH EXPRESS - 13124 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMI SDAH EXPRESS depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SMI SDAH EXPRESS (13124) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time SMI SDAH EXPRESS take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

SMI SDAH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of SMI SDAH EXPRESS at SEALDAH Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by SMI SDAH EXPRESS?

SMI SDAH EXPRESS covers 634 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SMI SDAH EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on