RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMI SDAH EXPRESS (13124) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMI SDAH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13124
Advertisement

13124 Smi Sdah Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Sealdah (SDAH). Smi Sdah Express covers total journey of 635 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 03:35 it arrives at Sealdah. 13124 Smi Sdah Express has total 77 stopping station like BACHWARA JN (BCA), GIDHAUR (GHR), BARACHAK JN (BCQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13124 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMI SDAH EXPRESS
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 635Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMI SDAH EXPRESS - 13124 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRA
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUBBASAHANI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHARA
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRA PUL
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADPUR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARGANJO
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHABON
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMRABAD ROHINI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAMOW
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANKATA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALANPUR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOOGHLY GHAT
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARIFA
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMI SDAH EXPRESS depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SMI SDAH EXPRESS (13124) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time SMI SDAH EXPRESS take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

SMI SDAH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of SMI SDAH EXPRESS at SEALDAH Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by SMI SDAH EXPRESS?

SMI SDAH EXPRESS covers 635 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SMI SDAH EXPRESS passes through 77 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on