RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-STB LOCAL (31529) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-STB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31529
Advertisement

31529 Sdah-stb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Shantipur (STB). Sdah-stb Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 16:57 it departs from Sealdah and at 19:18 it arrives at Shantipur. 31529 Sdah-stb Local has total 29 stopping station like TITAGARH (TGH), NAIHATI JN (NH), CHAKDAHA (CDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31529 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-STB LOCAL
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 8 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 7 Min
  • 9th July
  • 2 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 21 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-STB LOCAL - 31529 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNA KRITTI BAS
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-STB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-STB LOCAL (31529) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 16:57.

How much time SDAH-STB LOCAL take to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

SDAH-STB LOCAL reach on day 1 to SHANTIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-STB LOCAL at SHANTIPUR Railway Station is 19:18.

Distance covered by SDAH-STB LOCAL?

SDAH-STB LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SDAH-STB LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on