RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL (31919) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31919
Advertisement

31919 Sdah-gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gede (GEDE). Sdah-gede Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Sealdah and at 16:46 it arrives at Gede. 31919 Sdah-gede Local has total 36 stopping station like PALTA (PTF), MADANPUR (MPJ), BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31919 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-GEDE LOCAL
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 3 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 41 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31919 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-GEDE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL (31919) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time SDAH-GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 16:46.

Distance covered by SDAH-GEDE LOCAL?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL covers 119 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SDAH-GEDE LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on