RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31916) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31916
Advertisement

31916 Gede - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gede (GEDE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Gede - Sdah Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 07:07 it departs from Gede and at 09:52 it arrives at Sealdah. 31916 Gede - Sdah Local has total 30 stopping station like BHAYNA (BHNA), CHAKDAHA (CDH), NAIHATI JN (NH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31916 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 6 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 13 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31916 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL depart from GEDE Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31916) departs from GEDE Railway Station at 07:07.

How much time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GEDE - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:52.

Distance covered by GEDE - SDAH LOCAL?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL covers 119 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GEDE - SDAH LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on