RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31837) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31837
Advertisement

31837 Sdah-knj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Sdah-knj Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 18:42 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:59 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31837 Sdah-knj Local has total 22 stopping station like JAGADAL (JGDL), KALYANI (KYI), PAYRADANGA (PDX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31837 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 6 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 15 Min
  • 28th June
  • 10 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31837 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31837) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 18:42.

How much time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KNJ LOCAL at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 20:59.

Distance covered by SDAH-KNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL covers 102 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SDAH-KNJ LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on