RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BP LOCAL (31235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31235
Advertisement

31235 Sdah - Bp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP). Sdah - Bp Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Sealdah and at 15:29 it arrives at Barrackpore. 31235 Sdah - Bp Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), AGARPARA (AGP), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BP LOCAL
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SDAH - BP LOCAL - 31235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BP LOCAL (31235) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time SDAH - BP LOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

SDAH - BP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BP LOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 15:29.

Distance covered by SDAH - BP LOCAL?

SDAH - BP LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDAH - BP LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on