RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL (31925) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31925
Advertisement

31925 Sdah-gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gede (GEDE). Sdah-gede Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 19:28 it departs from Sealdah and at 22:05 it arrives at Gede. 31925 Sdah-gede Local has total 35 stopping station like BARRACKPORE (BP), KALYANI (KYI), PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31925 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-GEDE LOCAL
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 8 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31925 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-GEDE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL (31925) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 19:28.

How much time SDAH-GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by SDAH-GEDE LOCAL?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL covers 119 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SDAH-GEDE LOCAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on